Nox Trading Card Game
← Back to Browse
Greater Morphling
Unhinged (UNH) · Rare

Greater Morphling

Creature — Shapeshifter
5/5
2: Greater Morphling gains your choice of banding, bushido 1, double strike, fear, flying, first strike, haste, landwalk of your choice, protection from a color of your choice, provoke, rampage 1, shadow, or trample until end of turn.
2: Greater Morphling becomes the colors of your choice until end of turn.
2: Greater Morphling's type becomes the creature type of your choice until end of turn.
2: Greater Morphling's expansion symbol becomes the symbol of your choice until end of turn.
2: Greater Morphling's artist becomes the artist of your choice until end of turn.
2: Greater Morphling gets +2/-2 or -2/+2 until end of turn.
2: Untap Greater Morphling.
~฿48
Out of stock